Refit at station button always greyed out.

Got a problem with OpenTTD? Find some help here.

Moderator: OpenTTD Developers

Post Reply
mauried
Traffic Manager
Traffic Manager
Posts: 153
Joined: 07 Sep 2010 11:35

Refit at station button always greyed out.

Post by mauried »

Does anyone know what train vehicle sets are needed to make this function work.
I can refit train vehicles in a Depot fine , but trying to refit the same vehicles in a station using refit in station wont work, due to the greyed out button.
tnx
Eddi
Tycoon
Tycoon
Posts: 8282
Joined: 17 Jan 2007 00:14

Re: Refit at station button always greyed out.

Post by Eddi »

there are two conditions that enable "refit at stations":
  1. the refit cost is 0, or
  2. the newgrf explicitly allows it
User avatar
odisseus
Director
Director
Posts: 581
Joined: 01 Nov 2017 21:19

Re: Refit at station button always greyed out.

Post by odisseus »

Iron Horse, NARS and PKP support refitting at stations.
mauried
Traffic Manager
Traffic Manager
Posts: 153
Joined: 07 Sep 2010 11:35

Re: Refit at station button always greyed out.

Post by mauried »

Thanks, thats the info I needed.
Post Reply

Return to “OpenTTD Problems”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Ahrefs [Bot], Google Adsense [Bot] and 5 guests