How to place one-way signals?

Talk about the classic original version of Transport Tycoon.
Post Reply
1993matias
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 50
Joined: 24 Feb 2008 11:27

How to place one-way signals?

Post by 1993matias » 24 Jan 2011 12:10

Hi!

I want to make a double track, so I can have more trains, but I can't seem to get one-way pieces of track. How do I do?
1993matias - alias Matias
Simutrans, Locomotion, RRT3, TTO and Sid Meier's RRT player.
Long live Denmark!!!

User avatar
Chris
Tycoon
Tycoon
Posts: 1985
Joined: 05 Oct 2009 16:36
Location: Leeds, UK

Re: How to place one-way signals?

Post by Chris » 24 Jan 2011 15:00

1) You've posted this in the TTO forum, and in TTO you cannot place one-way signals.
2) If you've got OpenTTD, then a uni-directional signal can be placed by clicking on the signal which you have just placed - keep clicking to cycle through all the different signals, or if you have the Signals GUI in Advanced Settings enabled, then you should see a picture of the different signals you can select below the place signal button.
Screenshots

Formerly Class 165

Post Reply

Return to “Transport Tycoon (Original)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests