Problemss with MAGLEV Railwaystation

Got problems with Locomotion? Find assistance here!

Moderator: Locomotion Moderators

Post Reply
OrionVII
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 7
Joined: 01 Nov 2021 09:23

Problemss with MAGLEV Railwaystation

Post by OrionVII »

Hello again, my first railway with MAGLEV trains and stations looks wonderful but no passengers traveling with the train? Do I need special railway stations?
User avatar
Walter1940
President
President
Posts: 933
Joined: 19 Mar 2007 01:30
Location: Munich, Germany
Contact:

Re: Problemss with MAGLEV Railwaystation

Post by Walter1940 »

That would be new to me that this track needs its own train station.
http://www.walter1940.de
Vehicles for Locomotion

Tutorials in english
- From MSTS to Locomotion ---> http://www.walter1940.de/tutorial/msts2loco/
- Wally ---> http://www.walter1940.de/tutorial/wally/
- xml-modding ---> http://www.walter1940.de/tutorial/xml-modding/
OrionVII
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 7
Joined: 01 Nov 2021 09:23

Re: Problemss with MAGLEV Railwaystation

Post by OrionVII »

It's crazy... after a while no more passengers on the plattform. I createt a bus stop near by but the passengers entering the bus only...
MAGLEV.jpg
(279.14 KiB) Not downloaded yet
OrionVII
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 7
Joined: 01 Nov 2021 09:23

Re: Problemss with MAGLEV Railwaystation

Post by OrionVII »

Interesting the MK3 Wagon works fine... only the others have the problem...
Auswahl_006.jpg
(70.87 KiB) Not downloaded yet
User avatar
Zakos
Tycoon
Tycoon
Posts: 3957
Joined: 15 Mar 2012 02:48
Location: USA but hiding it
Contact:

Re: Problemss with MAGLEV Railwaystation

Post by Zakos »

That wagon is where the train's power comes from, evident from its Horsepower/Gewicht value of 2984kW. It doesn't hold passengers; for that you'll need a wagon that says "Kapazität: XX passagiere" like the APT Personenwagen.
Post Reply

Return to “Locomotion Problems, FAQs and Tutorials”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google Adsense [Bot] and 1 guest