Loading Australian Trains into Australia Scenario

Problems with Transport Tycoon?
Post Reply
Australian National
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 1
Joined: 10 Nov 2011 07:59

Loading Australian Trains into Australia Scenario

Post by Australian National » 11 Nov 2011 03:13

Hi,

New to this Forums, and have been playing TTD on and off for years, have now got it to run successfully on Mac and loving it.

I have recently found an Australian Scenario on here, and its very very good, Ive also found an Australian train Pack, with Aussie locos and rolling stock etc.

Ive tried to integrate the Aust tran set into the Australian scenario, with no joy, Not sure if Im doing it wrong or what.

Can anyone offer any help or guidance.

Cheers

User avatar
planetmaker
OpenTTD Developer
OpenTTD Developer
Posts: 9271
Joined: 07 Nov 2007 22:44
Location: Sol d

Re: Loading Australian Trains into Australia Scenario

Post by planetmaker » 11 Nov 2011 07:03

Australian National wrote:Ive tried to integrate the Aust tran set into the Australian scenario, with no joy, Not sure if Im doing it wrong or what.
Can anyone offer any help or guidance.
I'll try:

a) TTD has no vehicle packs. Thus you're playing most probably a totally different game than you state and than you posted the section in. Please clarify. Mind that OpenTTD is not TTD. Nor is TTDPatch. Nor is Locomotion.
b) It's not clear what you mean by "tried to integrate into scenario". What did you do and try in detail? Please specify

Regards
pm

Trevorsg
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 2
Joined: 04 Jun 2015 04:57

Re: Loading Australian Trains into Australia Scenario

Post by Trevorsg » 04 Jun 2015 06:55

I can not find any information in this section.

Post Reply

Return to “Problems”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest