Towns stopped using buildings?

Got problems with Locomotion? Find assistance here!

Moderator: Locomotion Moderators

Post Reply
TKB
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 13
Joined: 21 Apr 2019 10:55

Towns stopped using buildings?

Post by TKB » 31 May 2019 12:11

Hey all,

Downloaded the provo pack a while back... For some reason the towns have stopped using the provo buildings (which have been selected in the editor). If I tell it to make a "gigantic" city, it just builds houses. Any ideas?

Thanks

TKB
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 13
Joined: 21 Apr 2019 10:55

Re: Towns stopped using buildings?

Post by TKB » 31 May 2019 12:40

UPDATE: Reinstalled loco, and now it's not building any sort of offices/office towers/big buildings...

Post Reply

Return to “Locomotion Problems, FAQs and Tutorials”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests