Transport Tycoon Forums

The place to talk about Transport Tycoon
It is currently Tue Jul 17, 2018 12:16 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Jul 12, 2018 2:48 am 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer

Joined: Thu Jul 12, 2018 2:43 am
Posts: 2
I'm making a custom map of India. So, I want to be able to choose locations and names of industries and cities. Is there a tool to edit an existing scenario to include these?


Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Jul 13, 2018 11:02 am 
Offline
Transport Coordinator
Transport Coordinator
User avatar

Joined: Sat Oct 14, 2017 11:06 am
Posts: 341
Location: Mariupol, Ukraine.
Yes, you can open scenario editor and load the scenario you want to change.

_________________
Image
Sprite artist and NewGRF developer, NML coder. My projects:
Screenshots: New York City Subway Episodes
NewGRFs: Not Enough Subways Set | North American Passenger Railroads | Elevated Subway Bridge | Over-sized Train Set | Tony Pixel's Subway Equipment Set

I use GPLv2+ license.


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000-2018 phpBB Limited

Copyright © Owen Rudge/The Transport Tycoon Forums 2001-2018.
Hosted by Zernebok Hosting.