Transport Tycoon Forums

The place to talk about Transport Tycoon
It is currently Mon Sep 24, 2018 4:32 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 561 posts ]  Go to page Previous 125 26 27 28 29 Next
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Jul 06, 2018 4:55 am 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Sat Feb 14, 2015 12:44 am
Posts: 2489
Location: Newcastle, Australia
Continue.

Steam trains need to take on coal .. so also made a Coal Stage.
It works like a Island Platform and comes in sections so can make it as long as you like.
Attachment:
CoalStage3.png
CoalStage3.png [ 73.72 KiB | Viewed 929 times ]

Unfortunately I don't know how to make trains actually go up on top of the stage, so I put some fake hopper wagons on top. The building at top of ramp are sand hoppers. Trains use sand to help grip when tracks are slippery or steep.

You will also find some Locomotive sheds. Can send a train to these, but they do not service your train. These shed in this set there for the novelty and can be used with my AuzTrack set that I working on.

In the other Freight set called "AuzFreightStations" you will find Goods sheds, platforms, loading banks, gantry and jib cranes and some other pieces to go with a freight depot.

You will also find a Mining set.
Attachment:
Conveyors Underground.png
Conveyors Underground.png [ 117.95 KiB | Viewed 929 times ]

It has conveyor belts loading bins and a host of other items to transport your coal, Iron Ore and other minerals from the Mines to where you build your stations. Each piece is either a platform or a non-track station tile so you can build your station a long distance from the mines.

There is also a Livestock section and these livestock pens are cargo aware.

There are also some platform and non-track stations called Wheat Bags .. these are cargo aware and this is how wheat was transported before invention of silos.

You will also find som gates across the railway lines .. these will open on approach of a train.

There are some buildings, cranes and wheat silos that was provided by ISA. I still got more of his stuff to add.

Hope all this information I written about the sets has helped.


My idea of all these projects I working on is to provide several ways to play OpenTTD.

You can play the game as before building your empire but not concerned how it looked as you is out to make money money and more money.

But I like a steady game and enjoy buildings things and making it look a bit more realistic. You can ask the Government for $20 million or more (all the workers at the Industries paying their taxes) so can just have fun and not worry about going broke. To collect these taxes just hold down the Ctrl + Alt + C and it will bring up a menu so you can ask for the Tax money that you don't have to pay back.

Those taxes also a noce way to learn to play the game for new comers and young kids.


Cheers all

_________________
Soot Happens
All my projects are GPLv2 License.
AuzTrains & NSWTrains: http://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=74193
AuzInd (Industry Set): http://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=74471
AuzObjects: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=75657
AuzBridges: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=75248
AuzStations: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=76390
AuzTracks: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=82691


Top
   
PostPosted: Sun Jul 08, 2018 3:39 am 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Sat Feb 14, 2015 12:44 am
Posts: 2489
Location: Newcastle, Australia
Have an idea to add Interlocking to the station sets. These are the bars that go from signal boxes to the points (switchers) and running along side the bars is signal wiring.
Attachment:
Interlocking2.png
Interlocking2.png [ 478.9 KiB | Viewed 870 times ]

I like a bit of realism and many country stations (and some Suburban ones) are short platforms, so if need a long train to stop there they take longer to load and unload.

So have idea of making these interlockings .. the work the same as single sided platforms. Joining the platform as if the bars and wires are coming from the signal box will extend the length of the station.

Getting the bars to go along side signals and points is a problem at the moment. Will try overlaps to see if they work without glitching as they low down so trains should effect them.

As can see in image I making junctions with them so they appear to pas under the railway lines.

The problem doing that, it now shows the station both sides the lines. So sending a train to this station it might go via the loop and stop at the point bars instead of at the actual station.

_________________
Soot Happens
All my projects are GPLv2 License.
AuzTrains & NSWTrains: http://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=74193
AuzInd (Industry Set): http://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=74471
AuzObjects: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=75657
AuzBridges: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=75248
AuzStations: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=76390
AuzTracks: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=82691


Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Jul 13, 2018 8:33 am 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Sat Feb 14, 2015 12:44 am
Posts: 2489
Location: Newcastle, Australia
Went train riding today to get out of the house and away from the computer.

Visited Cardiff, Wyee, Warnervale and Dora Creek Railway Stations.

Some photos I took given me ideas for future stations.
Island Station called Wyee with a 8 Car EMU, but only 6 cars fit on the platform.
Attachment:
Wyee 8 Car EMU.png
Wyee 8 Car EMU.png [ 159.86 KiB | Viewed 770 times ]

This is at Warnervale with a container train passing.
Attachment:
Warnervale Container Train.png
Warnervale Container Train.png [ 99.74 KiB | Viewed 770 times ]


Warnervale does not have footbridge, but has a walkway across the lines at one end of the platform.

The platform only fits 4 carriages of a EMU. If the train is longer than 4 carriages, passengers have to travel in the rear 4 carriages.
Attachment:
Warnervale.png
Warnervale.png [ 609.8 KiB | Viewed 770 times ]


Hope to make a model of both of these stations.

Sorry I so slow finishing my projects these days. Reason I so slow is I suffering from Bilateral Rotator Cuff Syndrome (also known as frozen shoulder) .. I have lost a lot of mobility of my arms. Can not reach towards the back and also restricted how high I can reach. Holding my arms other a keyboard for long period is also difficult as causes pain in the muscle in my arms between elbow and shoulders get very sore after a while at computer.

So persevere with me and things hopefully get finished eventually.

Cheers

_________________
Soot Happens
All my projects are GPLv2 License.
AuzTrains & NSWTrains: http://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=74193
AuzInd (Industry Set): http://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=74471
AuzObjects: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=75657
AuzBridges: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=75248
AuzStations: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=76390
AuzTracks: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=82691


Top
   
PostPosted: Sat Jul 14, 2018 9:45 am 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Fri Oct 17, 2008 12:17 pm
Posts: 2380
Location: Virgo Supercluster
This
Image
is amazing :shock:

You can't make the top functional (at best animated), of course. If you wanted that, you'd need to design it in such a way that the top part is build on an elevation - but I'm not sure it's worth it. Looks great like this and it's not as if you can actually refuel steam engines anyway ;)


Top
   
PostPosted: Sat Jul 14, 2018 10:22 am 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Sat Feb 14, 2015 12:44 am
Posts: 2489
Location: Newcastle, Australia
Thanks Pyoro,

Quote:
You can't make the top functional (at best animated), of course.


Can make Reserved Path Awares but not sure about doing that to this as it a Island Platform.

But if it ever it is possible maybe could have the hoppers on top loaded with coal and they empty when ever a train arrives.

_________________
Soot Happens
All my projects are GPLv2 License.
AuzTrains & NSWTrains: http://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=74193
AuzInd (Industry Set): http://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=74471
AuzObjects: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=75657
AuzBridges: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=75248
AuzStations: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=76390
AuzTracks: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=82691


Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Jul 17, 2018 12:55 pm 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Sat Feb 14, 2015 12:44 am
Posts: 2489
Location: Newcastle, Australia
Went train travelling again today and instead of catching an express service to places I want to go, I caught a all station train and sat at window taking photos of 24 stations we stopped at.

Previous train journeys I took videos of some of these stations flying past at 120 km/h, but also missed many as they snuck up a bit quick. So I thought still photos be better.

My destination was a place called Hawkesbury River .. been flying past it many times, but first time even actually got off at that station.

Station was build in July 1887 and possible these are the original buildings still.
1st Image showing a loaded grain train travelling to Newcastle.
The white wall hides the Gents Toilets, next is ladies toilet, ladies waiting room, main waiting room, booking office, station masters office, parcels office, signal box. Brick building right down the far end might have the good shed as it has big doors on one side, or it might have been where they stored luggage trolleys.
Attachment:
Hawkesbury River-1.jpg
Hawkesbury River-1.jpg [ 30.1 KiB | Viewed 632 times ]

2nd Image looking north along the station. The white section was the original signal box.
Attachment:
Hawkesbury River-2.jpg
Hawkesbury River-2.jpg [ 72.28 KiB | Viewed 632 times ]

3rd Image also looking north and as can see Hawkesbury River has water both sides. The line curves around to the left and dives into a tunnel before crossing the Hawkesbury River bridge and then into another tunnel. Was not able to get any photos of the bridge as had the walking track blocked off due to work being done.
Also can see in this image a Hi-Rail Vehicle .. a truck going on the rails doing a track inspection. Love to make some track inspection vehicles to add to my AuzTrains .. have a speed of about 40 km/h so they can inspect your tracks .. don't give them any particular orders let they go where ever they want and blocking trains. Whatcha think of that idea?
Attachment:
Hawkesbury River-3.png
Hawkesbury River-3.png [ 308.73 KiB | Viewed 632 times ]

_________________
Soot Happens
All my projects are GPLv2 License.
AuzTrains & NSWTrains: http://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=74193
AuzInd (Industry Set): http://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=74471
AuzObjects: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=75657
AuzBridges: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=75248
AuzStations: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=76390
AuzTracks: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=82691


Top
   
PostPosted: Thu Jul 19, 2018 7:08 am 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Sat Feb 14, 2015 12:44 am
Posts: 2489
Location: Newcastle, Australia
Train chasing again today. Visited a station called Wondabyne.
Attachment:
Wondabyne.png
Wondabyne.png [ 200.48 KiB | Viewed 562 times ]


Be a interesting one to add to the station set. Platforms only long enough for 1/2 carriage and has walk ways and flashing lights between platforms. Make it 1 maybe 2 tiles long with animated boom gates at one end.

There are no roads here .. transport is by rail or by water. Most houses (and the not many) are on other side of the river.

To the left of the station (out of site) is a old ballast quarry.

This sign is located at that station as well.
Attachment:
Snakes Alive.png
Snakes Alive.png [ 163.46 KiB | Viewed 562 times ]

Been getting some ideas for stations lately but have not did any work to them.

Been working on bridges and over at this location: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=82691&p=1209927#p1209927 you will se image of one I worked on yesterday.

Next few days hope to work on some bridge set ideas I been pondering on for a while.

_________________
Soot Happens
All my projects are GPLv2 License.
AuzTrains & NSWTrains: http://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=74193
AuzInd (Industry Set): http://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=74471
AuzObjects: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=75657
AuzBridges: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=75248
AuzStations: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=76390
AuzTracks: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=82691


Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Aug 13, 2018 12:46 pm 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Sat Feb 14, 2015 12:44 am
Posts: 2489
Location: Newcastle, Australia
Been train riding today and visiting railway stations.

One station I visited at one end but no longer in use is part of the original platform.
Attachment:
High Street Old Platform1.png
High Street Old Platform1.png [ 189.19 KiB | Viewed 434 times ]


If no one has any objections like to upgrade set of country platforms to brick.

These will then be suitable for both country and city use. They will not have the white lines along the edges. It some countries the white line was introduced during World War II so platform edge be easier to see during blackouts and air raids.

I not sure when it was introduced in Australia but I started on railways in 1970 and platforms to my knowledge did not have the white line during the 1970s. So for those who want old style hope this idea will look better.
Attachment:
Upgradd Country Platforms-1.png
Upgradd Country Platforms-1.png [ 5.52 KiB | Viewed 434 times ]

The top 2 platforms are what I I have now .. the bottom 2 are how I wish to upgrade the tops ones too.

Been a while before I get chance to do this as want to try finish the bridges I been working on.

_________________
Soot Happens
All my projects are GPLv2 License.
AuzTrains & NSWTrains: http://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=74193
AuzInd (Industry Set): http://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=74471
AuzObjects: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=75657
AuzBridges: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=75248
AuzStations: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=76390
AuzTracks: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=82691


Top
   
PostPosted: Thu Aug 30, 2018 11:34 pm 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Mon Oct 17, 2005 8:56 pm
Posts: 3347
Location: Estonia
Hope this is right spot!
See picture below. Can You reproduce the full load container stage? Not sure what cause this, one time I thought that's maybe a conflict with some other grf file.


Attachments:
1111.png [376.35 KiB]
Not downloaded yet

_________________
TT-Screenshot Of The Month - 2012 July, winner!
TT-Screenshot Of The Month - 2013 May, winner tie with Purno!
TT-Screenshot Of The Month - 2014 February, winner!
TT-Screenshot Of The Month - 2014 June, winner tie with alluke!
TT-Screenshot Of The Month - 2014 April, winner!

My screen shot thread ---> Have a look
Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Aug 31, 2018 12:06 am 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Sat Feb 14, 2015 12:44 am
Posts: 2489
Location: Newcastle, Australia
ISA wrote:
Hope this is right spot!See picture below. Can You reproduce the full load container stage? Not sure what cause this, one time I thought that's maybe a conflict with some other grf file.


I presume you mean all those images of what looks like platforms with seats and looks like a blue sign?

Not sure where those platforms came from as not in my sets.

What was there originally before those platforms appeared?

Could be from a conflict with two different newgrf sets.

Can also be caused if you have added a new version of a file to your game. Normally bulldozing those problem tiles and rebuild what suppose to be there normally fixes it.

Hope that helps

Cheers

_________________
Soot Happens
All my projects are GPLv2 License.
AuzTrains & NSWTrains: http://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=74193
AuzInd (Industry Set): http://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=74471
AuzObjects: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=75657
AuzBridges: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=75248
AuzStations: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=76390
AuzTracks: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=82691


Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Aug 31, 2018 1:25 am 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Mon Oct 17, 2005 8:56 pm
Posts: 3347
Location: Estonia
Sorry I wasn't clear enough. They are container platforms. I have bulldozed them, no help there. They appear as one of the loading stages. After some cargo loading they appears as they should and then wrong again.


Attachments:
Clipboard02.png
Clipboard02.png [ 140.59 KiB | Viewed 326 times ]

_________________
TT-Screenshot Of The Month - 2012 July, winner!
TT-Screenshot Of The Month - 2013 May, winner tie with Purno!
TT-Screenshot Of The Month - 2014 February, winner!
TT-Screenshot Of The Month - 2014 June, winner tie with alluke!
TT-Screenshot Of The Month - 2014 April, winner!

My screen shot thread ---> Have a look
Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Aug 31, 2018 2:09 am 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Sat Feb 14, 2015 12:44 am
Posts: 2489
Location: Newcastle, Australia
Aaahhh .. thing I understand now .. the containers start appearing and disappear when you not loading any?

I found that with all my cargo aware tiles. I believe it represents that they got tied of waiting for us to provide a service to transport them so they arrange for some one else to transported them.

Although you might be playing alone with no computer players, the games still has invisible players. If we are slow transporting the cargos they find some one else to take them.

Hope I on the right track this time for you.

Cheers

_________________
Soot Happens
All my projects are GPLv2 License.
AuzTrains & NSWTrains: http://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=74193
AuzInd (Industry Set): http://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=74471
AuzObjects: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=75657
AuzBridges: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=75248
AuzStations: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=76390
AuzTracks: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=82691


Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Aug 31, 2018 3:41 am 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Sun Oct 09, 2011 1:51 pm
Posts: 1601
Location: The Netherlands
I may be wrong, but I think ISA means that one (or more) of the loading-stages dont appear correctly in the game.
Because of the appearance of those platforms with seats, I think there is a tiny mistake in the code, you may want to carefully doublecheck the code.

EDIT:
I was not able to reproduce the issue using AuzMoreFreightStationsV1.grf that you can download a couple of posts back in this thread, looks fine there.
@ISA what GRF are you using in that game to get those tiles?


EDIT2:
I have been able to reproduce the issue.
It seems to happen when the tiles are full with one cargo and then also receive another cargo and get filled up with that too (test it out by filling it up first with mail and then after that also with passengers).
I am trying to reproduce it with my Dutch cargo-aware-stations (not released yet), but those have a far more larger capacity than the Auz ones before they reach the full stage.
Too late now to really thoroughly test it, will try to do that after the weekend.

_________________
Projects: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=57266
Screenshots: viewtopic.php?f=47&t=56959

Winner of the following screenshot competitions:
sep 2012, jan 2013, apr 2013, aug 2013, mar 2014, mar 2016
All my work is released under GPL-license (either V2 or V3), if not clearly stated otherwise.


Last edited by Quast65 on Fri Aug 31, 2018 4:53 am, edited 1 time in total.

Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Aug 31, 2018 4:51 am 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Sun Oct 09, 2011 1:51 pm
Posts: 1601
Location: The Netherlands
Sorry for the double post, but I believe Garry receives notifications with new posts, not when I edit a post.
So, Garry, check out the above edit ;-)

_________________
Projects: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=57266
Screenshots: viewtopic.php?f=47&t=56959

Winner of the following screenshot competitions:
sep 2012, jan 2013, apr 2013, aug 2013, mar 2014, mar 2016
All my work is released under GPL-license (either V2 or V3), if not clearly stated otherwise.


Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Aug 31, 2018 7:41 am 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Sat Feb 14, 2015 12:44 am
Posts: 2489
Location: Newcastle, Australia
Hi Quast, Seen your post before but had to go catch a bus.

Will give your idea with 2 cargos a test too but probably not be till tomorrow.

Cheers

_________________
Soot Happens
All my projects are GPLv2 License.
AuzTrains & NSWTrains: http://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=74193
AuzInd (Industry Set): http://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=74471
AuzObjects: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=75657
AuzBridges: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=75248
AuzStations: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=76390
AuzTracks: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=82691


Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Aug 31, 2018 3:12 pm 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Sun Oct 09, 2011 1:51 pm
Posts: 1601
Location: The Netherlands
I have done some more testing, but I wasnt able to get the issue with my Dutch tiles.
Maybe, but a big maybe, the difference has to do with the amount of cargo needed to get to the next step of the cargo-stage (yours is fairly low, mine are rather large).
Would you mind posting the code for one of your non-track cargo-aware tiles with containers?
Then I can compare it with my code to see whats different.

_________________
Projects: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=57266
Screenshots: viewtopic.php?f=47&t=56959

Winner of the following screenshot competitions:
sep 2012, jan 2013, apr 2013, aug 2013, mar 2014, mar 2016
All my work is released under GPL-license (either V2 or V3), if not clearly stated otherwise.


Top
   
PostPosted: Sat Sep 01, 2018 12:14 am 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Sat Feb 14, 2015 12:44 am
Posts: 2489
Location: Newcastle, Australia
Quote:
Would you mind posting the code for one of your non-track cargo-aware tiles with containers?
Then I can compare it with my code to see whats different.


Here's copy all the container cargo aware. There are non-track and track one.

Cheers


Attachments:
CargoContainers.txt [55.32 KiB]
Downloaded 18 times

_________________
Soot Happens
All my projects are GPLv2 License.
AuzTrains & NSWTrains: http://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=74193
AuzInd (Industry Set): http://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=74471
AuzObjects: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=75657
AuzBridges: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=75248
AuzStations: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=76390
AuzTracks: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=82691
Top
   
PostPosted: Sat Sep 01, 2018 12:39 pm 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Sun Oct 09, 2011 1:51 pm
Posts: 1601
Location: The Netherlands
Thnx for posting the code.

As you can see you are getting warnings by NFOrenum:
Code:
//!!Error (56): Offset 17: Sprite set 06 does not appear in the preceding Action 1

This is because the Action-2 just below that warning is not correct.
You have got:
Code:
* 19    02 04 00 05 02 00 00 01 00 02 00 03 00 04 00 05 00 06 00

But that should be:
Code:
* 17    02 04 00 05 01 00 00 01 00 02 00 03 00 04 00 05 00


Change one of those Action-2's with that one and run it through NFOrenum and see if the warning dissappears for that one.
If so, then also change that for all the other cargo-aware tiles (ALSO THE PLATFORMS!!) that have the same warning in them, then all should be fine again.

_________________
Projects: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=57266
Screenshots: viewtopic.php?f=47&t=56959

Winner of the following screenshot competitions:
sep 2012, jan 2013, apr 2013, aug 2013, mar 2014, mar 2016
All my work is released under GPL-license (either V2 or V3), if not clearly stated otherwise.


Top
   
PostPosted: Sun Sep 02, 2018 12:05 am 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Sat Feb 14, 2015 12:44 am
Posts: 2489
Location: Newcastle, Australia
Cargo Aware problems seems to work ok now .. been testing them with 2 cargos all looks fine.

This one has Cargo Aware Livestock Yards and Wheat Bag stacks
Attachment:
AuzFreightStations_v008.grf [3.38 MiB]
Downloaded 23 times


And this one has the cargo Aware Containers
Attachment:
AuzMoreFreightStationsV1.grf [1.77 MiB]
Downloaded 23 times


Eventually will make more cargo Aware non-track and track tiles.

Cheers

_________________
Soot Happens
All my projects are GPLv2 License.
AuzTrains & NSWTrains: http://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=74193
AuzInd (Industry Set): http://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=26&t=74471
AuzObjects: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=75657
AuzBridges: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=75248
AuzStations: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=76390
AuzTracks: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=82691


Top
   
PostPosted: Sun Sep 02, 2018 12:59 am 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Sun Oct 09, 2011 1:51 pm
Posts: 1601
Location: The Netherlands
Tested the containers and I also cant get any issues anymore.


ISA wrote:
*Quoted for notification purposes*

@ISA Is the update working for you too?

_________________
Projects: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=57266
Screenshots: viewtopic.php?f=47&t=56959

Winner of the following screenshot competitions:
sep 2012, jan 2013, apr 2013, aug 2013, mar 2014, mar 2016
All my work is released under GPL-license (either V2 or V3), if not clearly stated otherwise.


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 561 posts ]  Go to page Previous 125 26 27 28 29 Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000-2018 phpBB Limited

Copyright © Owen Rudge/The Transport Tycoon Forums 2001-2018.
Hosted by Zernebok Hosting.