combo-signals problem?

Problems with Transport Tycoon?
Post Reply
bitterdevil
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 8
Joined: 07 Feb 2016 17:53

combo-signals problem?

Post by bitterdevil » 07 Feb 2016 17:59

the combination is 2 combo-signals at the entrance to the stations a stop sign on the left and an entrance sign to the right....but you can see the problem
Attachments
Hennbury Transport, 1926-01-01.png
(212.7 KiB) Not downloaded yet

User avatar
Emperor Jake
Tycoon
Tycoon
Posts: 3054
Joined: 24 Apr 2007 09:37
Location: Straya

Re: combo-signals problem?

Post by Emperor Jake » 08 Feb 2016 00:55

Technically the signals at the station end should be ext signals (I think)

But the actual thing to do is replace them all with path signals and never touch the pre/exit/combo signals again (unless in very specific situations, but not for this type of station). Like this:
Image

edit: I see you already got helped in another thread. There's really no need to cross post here, but welcome to the forums anyway :)
--Stuff I made (or helped make)--
ImageImageImageImage

--My Award-Winning Screenshots and Videos--

User avatar
DavidSmith
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 1
Joined: 16 Jan 2018 12:35
Location: Chicago
Contact:

Re: combo-signals problem?

Post by DavidSmith » 16 Jan 2018 12:54

I also have this problem

User avatar
wallyweb
Tycoon
Tycoon
Posts: 5519
Joined: 27 Nov 2004 15:05
Location: Canada

Re: combo-signals problem?

Post by wallyweb » 17 Jan 2018 10:34

DavidSmith wrote:I also have this problem
Are you using TTDPatch or OpenTTD?

Post Reply

Return to “Problems”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests