My railroad track is damaged!

Got a problem with TTDPatch? Get help here.

Moderator: TTDPatch Moderators

Post Reply
GarfieldLu
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 67
Joined: 09 Mar 2006 05:45
Location: Taiwan
Contact:

My railroad track is damaged!

Post by GarfieldLu » 02 Nov 2006 06:59

As the picture below, you'll see a red trunk line, but a square of railroad track is gone. That's mine.
The green tracks near my trunk line is green AI company built for Goods line, but failed, so he is removing his tracks . That is, when AI remove his tracks, mine ar also damaged.

I just upgraded to use TTDPatch 2.5 beta 9. Because of the bug, I must take care of my trunk line to keep the trains work OK.
Attachments
cap00018.jpg
cap00018.jpg (385.21 KiB) Viewed 1553 times

Patchman
Tycoon
Tycoon
Posts: 5552
Joined: 02 Oct 2002 18:57
Location: Ithaca, New York
Contact:

Post by Patchman » 02 Nov 2006 07:07

Do you have a savegame from when he just starts removing the tracks, before yours are damaged? Please post that together with your ttdpatch.cfg.
Josef Drexler

TTDPatch main | alpha/beta | nightly | manual | FAQ | tracker
No private messages please, you'll only get the answering machine there. Send email instead.

GarfieldLu
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 67
Joined: 09 Mar 2006 05:45
Location: Taiwan
Contact:

Post by GarfieldLu » 02 Nov 2006 07:56

Patchman wrote:Do you have a savegame from when he just starts removing the tracks, before yours are damaged? Please post that together with your ttdpatch.cfg.
OK.

After loading, about two months later in the game, the accident occurred.
Attachments
ttdpatch.cfg
(32.04 KiB) Downloaded 136 times
TRP05.SV1
(316.6 KiB) Downloaded 198 times

Post Reply

Return to “Problems with TTDPatch”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests