i've no buses

Problems with Transport Tycoon?
Post Reply
blind summit
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 6
Joined: 02 Aug 2012 10:50

i've no buses

Post by blind summit » 02 Aug 2012 11:02

greetings all

my 'build bus station' button isn't working!

what've i done :-
pressed control + click
&
pressed alt + click
& [of course]
i clicked on the button

no joy ... very upset ... so
i'm going out

:cry:

User avatar
planetmaker
OpenTTD Developer
OpenTTD Developer
Posts: 9276
Joined: 07 Nov 2007 22:44
Location: Sol d

Re: i've no buses

Post by planetmaker » 02 Aug 2012 11:07

And the savegame (and maybe also a screenshot) to show us can be found exactly where?

User avatar
Katve
Transport Coordinator
Transport Coordinator
Posts: 379
Joined: 02 May 2011 12:49
Location: Finland

Re: i've no buses

Post by Katve » 02 Aug 2012 11:08

I think you dont have any vehicles because date is too early. Try to attempt different date. Are you using any GRFs? I think you play Openttd not original tt/ttd?

Post Reply

Return to “Problems”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests