Problem with turner turbo diesel

Problems with Transport Tycoon?
Post Reply
vichu97
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 2
Joined: 26 Apr 2012 08:44

Problem with turner turbo diesel

Post by vichu97 » 26 Apr 2012 08:47

Hi guys

I am not able to place a turner turbo engine at the end of the train....i can only place 1 that is at the starting

vichu97
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 2
Joined: 26 Apr 2012 08:44

Re: Problem with turner turbo diesel

Post by vichu97 » 26 Apr 2012 09:17


User avatar
Emperor Jake
Tycoon
Tycoon
Posts: 3064
Joined: 24 Apr 2007 09:37
Location: Straya

Re: Problem with turner turbo diesel

Post by Emperor Jake » 26 Apr 2012 09:26

Welcome to the forums!

Firstly, that is not OpenTTD, it appears to be TTDPatch; please post in the correct forum. AFAIK that is a bug when the vehicle limit is reached, only one of the double ended unit is actually built (correct me if I'm wrong).

Also, it is preferred to use the forum's built in attachment feature to add screenshots (and you could have cropped it)
--Stuff I made (or helped make)--
ImageImageImageImage

--My Award-Winning Screenshots and Videos--

Post Reply

Return to “Problems”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest