Language

Discuss the Railroad Tycoon series of games in this forum.
Post Reply
User avatar
SwissFan91
Tycoon
Tycoon
Posts: 2384
Joined: 08 Feb 2009 18:36
Location: Alberta, Canada

Language

Post by SwissFan91 » 01 Mar 2010 15:42

I hope someone here can help me. I bought this game off of Ebay, but it seems to be in Italian! Is there any way I can change this? I cannot find an in-game setting anywhere.
Image
Total Alpine Replacement Set: Industry, Town, Objects
**ATTENTION**: If anyone would like me to help draw snow stages in any of their GRFs let me know. I genuinely enjoy drawing them.

User avatar
Railwaymodeler
Tycoon
Tycoon
Posts: 2097
Joined: 23 Dec 2004 18:31
Location: Wisconsin, USA

Re: Language

Post by Railwaymodeler » 26 May 2010 18:39

Don't remember about RRT3, but I am pretty sure RRT2 and before, do not change language.

I think you might be SOL.
Without Trains America Stops

Image
Image

Post Reply

Return to “Railroad Tycoon Series”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest