Need help Getting an error code.

Discuss, get help with, or post new modifications, graphics or related tools for Locomotion in this forum.

Moderator: Locomotion Moderators

Post Reply
crazylocofox
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 4
Joined: 21 Nov 2020 09:08

Need help Getting an error code.

Post by crazylocofox »

So it's been MANY years and I finally found this site again download all the old mods I can remember mainly the CLW Mega Pack and a few others. put all the .dat files for trains etc in the objdata files and get this error upon trying to add them into a world I am creating. See attached picture Please help I really wanna play CSL with realistic trains and railcars again. Thanks!
Attachments
Help Loco.png
Error Code I am Getting
(127.24 KiB) Not downloaded yet
User avatar
Walter1940
Chairman
Chairman
Posts: 874
Joined: 19 Mar 2007 01:30
Location: Munich, Germany
Contact:

Re: Need help Getting an error code.

Post by Walter1940 »

You have a PM with the File :wink:
http://www.walter1940.de
Vehicles for Locomotion

Tutorials in english
- From MSTS to Locomotion ---> http://www.walter1940.de/tutorial/msts2loco/
- Wally ---> http://www.walter1940.de/tutorial/wally/
- xml-modding ---> http://www.walter1940.de/tutorial/xml-modding/
crazylocofox
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 4
Joined: 21 Nov 2020 09:08

Re: Need help Getting an error code.

Post by crazylocofox »

Thank you but it's for every single thing i downloaded last night that solves my issues for that one but there's about 100 with the same error code.
crazylocofox
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 4
Joined: 21 Nov 2020 09:08

Re: Need help Getting an error code.

Post by crazylocofox »

Also the file you sent didn't help D: I am using the steam version if that helps at all.
crazylocofox
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 4
Joined: 21 Nov 2020 09:08

Re: Need help Getting an error code.

Post by crazylocofox »

Found the problem it is fixed thanks!
User avatar
Zakos
Tycoon
Tycoon
Posts: 3921
Joined: 15 Mar 2012 02:48
Location: USA but hiding it
Contact:

Re: Need help Getting an error code.

Post by Zakos »

Could you describe how it got fixed?
Post Reply

Return to “Locomotion Graphics, Modifications & Tools”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 11 guests