Transport Tycoon Forums

The place to talk about Transport Tycoon
It is currently Wed Nov 22, 2017 7:23 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: How i make this station?
PostPosted: Thu Feb 23, 2017 11:29 pm 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer

Joined: Thu Jun 02, 2016 3:49 pm
Posts: 15
http://www.mediafire.com/view/y1chfc7gr ... nshot2.BMP


Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Feb 24, 2017 7:48 am 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer

Joined: Mon Feb 13, 2017 2:48 pm
Posts: 18
Would help if you use a safe medium to share your images.

Please upload your image to photobucket or imgur or one of the many other websites where you can view the image directly.

Other members DO NOT DOWNLOAD THIS it has not been scanned for VIRUSES and BMP's can be embedded hence why someone would use a dodgy 3rd party file sharing website.


Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Feb 24, 2017 5:28 pm 
Offline
Chief Executive
Chief Executive
User avatar

Joined: Mon Mar 19, 2007 1:30 am
Posts: 759
Location: Munich, Germany
You can not build a diagonal station. This is just the cargo loading point from the road,

_________________
http://www.walter1940.de
Vehicles for Locomotion

Tutorials in english
- From MSTS to Locomotion ---> http://www.walter1940.de/tutorial/msts2loco/
- Wally ---> http://www.walter1940.de/tutorial/wally/
- xml-modding ---> http://www.walter1940.de/tutorial/xml-modding/


Top
   
PostPosted: Sat Feb 25, 2017 7:05 pm 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Sat Oct 16, 2004 1:42 pm
Posts: 1886
Location: C:\
you CAN build a diagonal station. but there will be no graphic for that. the train still stops there.

i tried that before.

_________________
i did all models/renderings/textures myself. no conversions.

seelenquell.pytalhost.com is reactivated (16/07/28) .. :D

just playin` family in real life.. nice graphics..! nice sound..!

atm i'm building an arduino-based motor-driven tracker for my zeiss-telescope.


Top
   
PostPosted: Sat Mar 04, 2017 4:54 pm 
Offline
Route Supervisor
Route Supervisor
User avatar

Joined: Sun Jan 14, 2007 12:14 pm
Posts: 393
There's an angled station available somewhere in this forum, for example here:
viewtopic.php?f=40&t=47645&hilit=angled+station


Top
   
PostPosted: Sun Mar 12, 2017 4:42 am 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Thu Mar 15, 2012 2:48 am
Posts: 3604
Location: IL, USA
I have a station that works for almost all sections of track. I took the invisible station from the Provo mod, split it with Locotool and deleted all of the graphics, and possibly changed a bunch of bit values to 1. If anything, start with the graphics part to be safe because I don't remember what I did.

Or, if it's not a morally grey area, I could post my version here.

_________________
Image

Formerly known as LocoRoller


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000-2017 phpBB Limited

Copyright © Owen Rudge/The Transport Tycoon Forums 2001-2017.
Hosted by Zernebok Hosting.