Transport Tycoon Forums

The place to talk about Transport Tycoon
It is currently Fri Nov 24, 2017 2:32 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 10 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Jun 19, 2008 6:17 pm 
Offline
Moderator
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Sat May 07, 2005 8:20 pm
Posts: 7260
Location: Somewhere over the spandex sea
I've decided to de-clutter around here... the following topics can now be found by the following links:

LocoTool V0.4.3 [30 Oct 2004]

LocoMod - Savegame Tool v0.2

Tutorial: How to use Locomotion Tools

If you feel I should add in a number of links or shortcuts or if you think I should integrate Illegal_Aliens list into here, please submit your views.

_________________
Andel
AMI Trains Website
WheelWorldRailway - a Blog about railway business.

Quis custodiet ipsos custodes?
DISCLAIMER: The views expressed in this post are not necessarily those of Andel, who will do and say almost anything to get the attention he craves.

Not offically a fan of anything but has been known to hump the leg of a moderizzle wearing a pink hat.


Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Jun 23, 2008 11:09 pm 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jun 23, 2005 12:09 am
Posts: 3138
It's a good idea Andelia... OK, name not to be taken seriously. Feel free to edit and remove. :mrgreen:

_________________
http://members.fortunecity.com/gamesart
"If no one is a fool I am also a fool." -The TTD maniac.


I prefer to be contacted through PMs. Thanks.


Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Aug 17, 2010 4:34 pm 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer

Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2010 4:28 pm
Posts: 4
Please, can somebody send me the Locomod tool, i have a new computer but i forgot to set the tool on a disc, can somebody set the tool online for me. The links from mek doesn't work anymore,

regards Chris


Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Aug 17, 2010 8:49 pm 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Sun Sep 10, 2006 7:12 pm
Posts: 6948
Location: Adwick-Le-Street.
I presume you looked through the Locomod topic ......

_________________
|||| My OTTD/TTDP pics ||||Currently slighty obsessed with getting Platinum Trophies||||Retired moderator||||


Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Aug 17, 2010 8:53 pm 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer

Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2010 4:28 pm
Posts: 4
yes, i did. But the link of the Locomod tool doesn't work anymore


Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Aug 17, 2010 8:58 pm 
Offline
Director
Director
User avatar

Joined: Thu May 07, 2009 12:26 am
Posts: 566
Location: Canada
christiaan9585 wrote:
yes, i did. But the link of the Locomod tool doesn't work anymore

Try looking here.

_________________
Image - Winner of the 2010 - Best New User Award (Locomotion Forum)
Image


Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Aug 17, 2010 10:17 pm 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Sun Sep 10, 2006 7:12 pm
Posts: 6948
Location: Adwick-Le-Street.
christiaan9585 wrote:
yes, i did. But the link of the Locomod tool doesn't work anymore

So what's this then?

_________________
|||| My OTTD/TTDP pics ||||Currently slighty obsessed with getting Platinum Trophies||||Retired moderator||||


Top
   
PostPosted: Wed Aug 18, 2010 12:44 pm 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer

Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2010 4:28 pm
Posts: 4
Thanks guys, i've got the tool and placed it on a disc. Problem now is that it doesn't work, maybe because i've got Windows 7? Any suggestions?


Top
   
PostPosted: Wed Aug 18, 2010 3:00 pm 
Offline
Director
Director
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jan 03, 2009 6:17 pm
Posts: 597
Location: Chicago
I have Windows 7 Ultimate and just formatted and reinstalled win7 about 4 hours ago. I opened locomod and it asked me for the Locomotion folder. I selected it and it opened like it should. I didn't reinstall Lomo or change any registry settings. So it's nothing to do with Win7. You said you put it on a disc. Are you trying to run it off of a disc? Maybe download it again.

_________________
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
: : = FYRA v250 = : : = AU NSW 86 Class Electric Locomotive = : : = AU QR EDI Bombadier IMU/SMU Trainset = : : = B-Class & VicPass = : : = MSTS Scotsman = : : = US Semi Trucks Pack = : :
: : = Steel Bridge = : : = Tube Bridge = : : = 2 New Earth Slopes = : : = Default Bridges w/ New Slopes added = : : = Camera Angles for Shape Viewer = : : = EU Semi Trucks Pack = : : = US Tank Cars 56' = : :
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


Top
   
PostPosted: Wed Aug 18, 2010 3:27 pm 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer

Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2010 4:28 pm
Posts: 4
Locomod itselfs is working but when it needs the savegame and tries to open it it stops working. I don't running it off the disc


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 10 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000-2017 phpBB Limited

Copyright © Owen Rudge/The Transport Tycoon Forums 2001-2017.
Hosted by Zernebok Hosting.