Transport Tycoon Forums

The place to talk about Transport Tycoon
It is currently Tue Jul 17, 2018 5:55 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 30 posts ]  Go to page Previous 1 2
Author Message
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Sep 19, 2005 2:57 am 
Offline
Traffic Manager
Traffic Manager

Joined: Sat Sep 11, 2004 7:55 pm
Posts: 143
Location: Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom
Well hello there.. I'm here now, just nosing around..

Hey Jonny!!!! :)

And the competition thing, fine! I don't mind..

_________________
East of England/East Anglia scenario/map released!! viewtopic.php?p=205440#205440


Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Feb 14, 2007 4:52 am 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer
User avatar

Joined: Thu Oct 13, 2005 4:48 am
Posts: 115
Location: Paradise British Columbia, Canada
I just tried downloading this file, as I used to live in this area I wish to create a locomotion empire out of it! But it says there is data missing. For this map, what add on graphics do I require? I only have the British Rail Set, and the Aircraft set...

Harry


Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Feb 14, 2007 11:18 am 
Offline
Route Supervisor
Route Supervisor

Joined: Mon Feb 27, 2006 2:19 pm
Posts: 422
Skype: esquiskwerl
Location: Bournemouth
If you post the names of the missing data, we can help better.

But common missing objects are Earthslopes, Aircraft Pack, Express Carriage, Class42 sounds. Search for them on the forums!

_________________
Scenarios that I have made: ECML - Brighton-Cardiff


Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Feb 14, 2007 12:37 pm 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Sat Mar 20, 2004 2:41 pm
Posts: 1091
Location: Toronto
Based on the original post, I think it's either the express carriages or Pikka's Warship as those are specifically mentioned.

_________________
Image
"(Locomotion is) one of the best-playing games of its type." -Chris Sawyer

Northeast Corridor - South Wales & the Southwest


Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Feb 15, 2007 12:26 am 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer
User avatar

Joined: Thu Oct 13, 2005 4:48 am
Posts: 115
Location: Paradise British Columbia, Canada
Perhaps a better idea would be to use original locomotion plug ins only, and then upload it... That way everybody can use it, and then edit it if they wish too...

Harry


Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Feb 15, 2007 12:30 am 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Wed Sep 29, 2004 8:07 pm
Posts: 7821
Location: Kingdom of Far Far Away
Problem with that is that even IF you make a scenario without mods, sometimes, still mods will be for some reason attached. So a double installation should solve this. (Especialy the trackst.dat and new bridges and stations will be a big pain ;))

_________________
:: Looking for the Locomotion section? Scroll down on the forum index or click here. :: See all releases in Locomotion section? Clicky here! :: Click here for the best tool ever! :: .datCrawler try it! ::
Following roadmap for releases: Whats a roadmap?
Releases of LocoTrains can be found by checking the posts of:
LocoTrains - Goold old AMI Trains member of the first hour.
I have Private Messaging disabled, because of the stupid questions i get in my PM box.
Want to talk to me? Get on the #tycoon and #locomotion channel on OFTC thingy. :: Evolution of men: Loosing more braincells, everytime you post...


Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Feb 15, 2007 1:34 am 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer
User avatar

Joined: Tue Feb 13, 2007 8:16 pm
Posts: 67
Location: Essex, UK
You included South Woodham Ferrers :lol: You really don't want to be transporting the youths to there, last time that happened, someone got raped.

_________________
Image


Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Oct 09, 2007 5:20 pm 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer

Joined: Mon Jul 30, 2007 3:43 pm
Posts: 9
has anyone made a clean version of this coz i realy want to play it


Top
   
PostPosted: Sat Jun 18, 2016 10:13 am 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer

Joined: Tue May 24, 2016 7:28 pm
Posts: 8
[color=#0040BF][color=#0040BF]Which mods does this require as when I tried to open it, it said error missing file.[/color][/color]


Top
   
PostPosted: Sat Jun 18, 2016 8:19 pm 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Thu Mar 15, 2012 2:48 am
Posts: 3615
Location: IL, USA
I'd recommend downloading Locomotion Scenario and Savegame Analyzer (LocoSSA). It will tell you the ID's of the mods you need. From there, I recommend checking .datCrawler for the specific mods.

Also note that it's been nearly 9 years since the last reply in this topic, and that means it's highly unlikely that any of the original posters is still around.

_________________
Image

Formerly known as LocoRoller


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 30 posts ]  Go to page Previous 1 2

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000-2018 phpBB Limited

Copyright © Owen Rudge/The Transport Tycoon Forums 2001-2018.
Hosted by Zernebok Hosting.