Transport Tycoon Forums
https://www.tt-forums.net/

Trouble with finding subfolders for wrapper for locotool
https://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=38&t=76571
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Trainboy12 [ Thu Jun 15, 2017 4:38 pm ]
Post subject:  Trouble with finding subfolders for wrapper for locotool

I know this may be digging up an old topic of sorts. But, I'm just going to be honest this has really got me stumped. Ive looked and looked trough old threads but i cant for the life of me find an answer. Therefore i must ask the the great locomotion scholars...

Ok, I cannot find where the subfolders are located after i use the wrapper. I've literally looked everywhere... I know that the wrapper has to be working, because every time i try to drag the desired .dat's to the wrapper it takes forever to load.... after its done after some time... i look for the subfolders, in this case no_breakdown and i cannot find it....

Please, I beg you... Help me. I would like some assistance...
Locomotion is a way a life... Not just a game...

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB © 2000-2018 phpBB Limited

Copyright © Owen Rudge/The Transport Tycoon Forums 2001-2018.