Transport Tycoon Forums

The place to talk about Transport Tycoon
It is currently Tue Jun 19, 2018 11:59 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Aug 16, 2013 7:21 pm 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer

Joined: Wed Jul 04, 2012 3:09 am
Posts: 13
I have been playing locomotion for some time and i keep seeing on youtube giant track layouts when i tried all the trains just stood at the signals, any help would be nice.


Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Aug 16, 2013 8:00 pm 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Thu Mar 15, 2012 2:48 am
Posts: 3614
Location: IL, USA
There aren't as many trains as you think on those layouts, and they're massive not only in the amount of adjacent track lines, but also in length. The trains you see are always very spread out.

_________________
Image

Formerly known as LocoRoller


Top
   
PostPosted: Sat Aug 17, 2013 6:58 am 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Tue Dec 02, 2003 4:01 pm
Posts: 2109
Location: Belgium
LocoRoller wrote:
There aren't as many trains as you think on those layouts, and they're massive not only in the amount of adjacent track lines, but also in length. The trains you see are always very spread out.

I do not agree there are many 275+ 30 tile trains on my layouts.

@CEOOFNYC can you show us some screenshots, i guess you just have a signaling problems

_________________
Hodie Mihi Cras Tibi


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000-2018 phpBB Limited

Copyright © Owen Rudge/The Transport Tycoon Forums 2001-2018.
Hosted by Zernebok Hosting.