question on expert track layout

Are you a beginner with Locomotion? Learn the basics here.

Moderator: Locomotion Moderators

Post Reply
CEOOFNYC
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 13
Joined: 04 Jul 2012 03:09

question on expert track layout

Post by CEOOFNYC » 16 Aug 2013 19:21

I have been playing locomotion for some time and i keep seeing on youtube giant track layouts when i tried all the trains just stood at the signals, any help would be nice.

User avatar
Zakos
Tycoon
Tycoon
Posts: 3662
Joined: 15 Mar 2012 02:48
Location: IL, USA
Contact:

Re: question on expert track layout

Post by Zakos » 16 Aug 2013 20:00

There aren't as many trains as you think on those layouts, and they're massive not only in the amount of adjacent track lines, but also in length. The trains you see are always very spread out.
Image

Formerly known as LocoRoller

User avatar
Zimmlock
Tycoon
Tycoon
Posts: 2109
Joined: 02 Dec 2003 16:01
Location: Belgium
Contact:

Re: question on expert track layout

Post by Zimmlock » 17 Aug 2013 06:58

LocoRoller wrote:There aren't as many trains as you think on those layouts, and they're massive not only in the amount of adjacent track lines, but also in length. The trains you see are always very spread out.
I do not agree there are many 275+ 30 tile trains on my layouts.

@CEOOFNYC can you show us some screenshots, i guess you just have a signaling problems
Hodie Mihi Cras Tibi

Post Reply

Return to “Locomotion Beginners”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests