Location? o.o

Are you a beginner with Locomotion? Learn the basics here.

Moderator: Locomotion Moderators

Post Reply
meltlet
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 2
Joined: 13 Feb 2009 20:50

Location? o.o

Post by meltlet » 13 Feb 2009 20:54

I had a wee look and couldn't find this question already...

In OTTD you can click on a news item or a town name and be taken to it (or at least have a button saying 'location' so you could be taken to it) but this seems to be impossible in Locomotion...is there a way to do it? It's driving me nuts xD

Thanks ^^;;

User avatar
Plastikman
Tycoon
Tycoon
Posts: 3941
Joined: 24 Dec 2005 03:14

Re: Location? o.o

Post by Plastikman » 13 Feb 2009 21:02

Click There..


It is same for news. Click image in news, that box pops up.
Attachments
there.png
there.png (11.46 KiB) Viewed 1492 times
North American sets and then some...
US SET Ver 3.1.0 updated ~ Amtrak Pack 3.1.0 ~ US Passenger/Metro Set 3.1.0 updated~ Auto Factory 2.6 ~ VIA Rail Pack ~ LTD ED1 Conrail Alcos ~ LTD ED2 NJ Transit ~ DBR E60 ~ TGV Duplex ~ Umbrella Corp. ~ Comboios de Portugal~ Dekosoft UP/BN/BNSF Sets ~ ICE // MegaPack = 1.0.3.
Image
Image
Image
My Trains are made from 100% recycled electrons!

Post Reply

Return to “Locomotion Beginners”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest