How do I remove bus stations??

Are you a beginner with Locomotion? Learn the basics here.

Moderator: Locomotion Moderators

Post Reply
vitalyb
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 8
Joined: 05 Dec 2003 11:12
Contact:

How do I remove bus stations??

Post by vitalyb »

I still can't figure out a way. Clear tool does nothing, removing the ROAD does work, but in some cities they refuse to let me remove the road.

So how can I remove a bus station?? :shock:
ImageVitaly BelmanImage
Image

User avatar
Steve
Tycoon
Tycoon
Posts: 2085
Joined: 10 Jan 2004 20:19
Location: London
Contact:

Post by Steve »

Open up the road window and select the build bus staion tool. Hover over the bus station until the tool tip says "Click here to remove bus station" Then click!

vitalyb
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 8
Joined: 05 Dec 2003 11:12
Contact:

Post by vitalyb »

Ack @ UI.

[edit]
Took me still 5 minutes to realize that not only I need to point on the road where the station is. I actually need to click on 3 pixels that represent the station itself! Ack 2!
[/edit]

Thanks :)
ImageVitaly BelmanImage
Image

Post Reply

Return to “Locomotion Beginners”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest