A problem with ro-ro stations

Got problems with Locomotion? Find assistance here!

Moderator: Locomotion Moderators

Post Reply
TopHotShot
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 2
Joined: 17 Jul 2017 16:44

A problem with ro-ro stations

Post by TopHotShot » 17 Jul 2017 17:02

Hello there. I am an avid CSL player and while not being new to the forums, I am a new user of the forums.

I have been playing it for several years now and I have constantly run into the same problem while making ro-ro stations.
If I build more than 2 platforms, the trains won't notice the other ones, example below:
http://www.mediafire.com/file/1ygtb4sw1 ... roblem.png
My question is, why does this happen? I have tried rebuilding the stations to solve the problem, but it just won't go away.

BW89
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 73
Joined: 10 May 2015 11:42

Re: A problem with ro-ro stations

Post by BW89 » 17 Jul 2017 19:15

The signals direct before the platforms schould be normal. (two way signals)

TopHotShot
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 2
Joined: 17 Jul 2017 16:44

Re: A problem with ro-ro stations

Post by TopHotShot » 17 Jul 2017 20:34

Thanks, it's working now

Post Reply

Return to “Locomotion Problems, FAQs and Tutorials”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest