Transport Tycoon Forums

The place to talk about Transport Tycoon
It is currently Mon Dec 18, 2017 8:37 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Problem with Locotool
PostPosted: Sun Feb 12, 2017 12:08 pm 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer

Joined: Sun Feb 12, 2017 11:58 am
Posts: 2
When I use a Locotool to modify stuff from mods, it works properly. But when I try to modify some .DAT files from original game, Locotool doesn't change extension. It just shows message "File (path to the file) is not a .dat file".

Does anyone know how to fix it?


Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Feb 13, 2017 7:55 pm 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Thu Mar 15, 2012 2:48 am
Posts: 3606
Location: IL, USA
Are you playing the game off of a disc, or did you buy it online and download it?

_________________
Image

Formerly known as LocoRoller


Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Feb 13, 2017 8:01 pm 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer

Joined: Sun Feb 12, 2017 11:58 am
Posts: 2
I bought game on Steam.


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000-2017 phpBB Limited

Copyright © Owen Rudge/The Transport Tycoon Forums 2001-2017.
Hosted by Zernebok Hosting.