Train in 32bpp

Discuss, get help with, or post new graphics for TTDPatch and OpenTTD, using the NewGRF system, here. Graphics for plain TTD also acceptable here.

Moderator: Graphics Moderators

Post Reply
User avatar
Uriel75
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 8
Joined: 04 Aug 2010 16:38
Location: Poland

Train in 32bpp

Post by Uriel75 »

Polish:

Szukam grafik 32bpp - pociągi, wagony, razem z plikami GRF.

English (translate):

I search graphics 32bpp - trains, wagons, with files GRF.
It is tragic my english... :( I'm from Poland...

User avatar
lawton27
Tycoon
Tycoon
Posts: 1418
Joined: 03 Aug 2009 14:29
Location: Manchester

Re: Train in 32bpp

Post by lawton27 »

Hello, I think I can help you although your question is not very clear.

Read this topic http://www.tt-forums.net/viewtopic.php?f=36&t=50501

The person there had the same problem as you hopefully that will help.

User avatar
Uriel75
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 8
Joined: 04 Aug 2010 16:38
Location: Poland

Re: Train in 32bpp

Post by Uriel75 »

Polish:

Mam te plikli włączone co na grafice poniżej.
Jakie pliki GRF najlepiej włączyć by mieć jak największą ilość pociągów w 32 bitach? Dodatkowe sprite mam ściągnięte na dysk, umieszczone w folderze Data i tak dalej. Nie wiem tylko jakie pliki GRF włączyć - jest tego zdecydowanie za dużo. Może ktoś podpowie jaka jest optymalna konfiguracja NewGRF Settings?

English (translate):

It including that on graphics. Include what file how biggest amount of train have in 32 bits best GRF? On disk additional pull off folder called Data place and so on. That file not know only include (switch on) GRF it is it too a lot. What (which) will prompt anybody be optimal configuration maybe NewGRF Settings? Please write me a list...
Thanks :)
Attachments
newgrf settings.jpg
newgrf settings.jpg (46.63 KiB) Viewed 2764 times
It is tragic my english... :( I'm from Poland...

User avatar
CryingCorvus
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 89
Joined: 06 Jul 2006 16:30

Re: Train in 32bpp

Post by CryingCorvus »

Dude, in 32bpp You will get only basic train set because thats all about the replacement set only. You can enable all the grf's you've get with newest Graphics Pack and thats it.

Are you using google translator or other mess? No wonder no one can understand it, polish orthography is too complexed for automatic translation to work

Post Reply

Return to “Graphics Development”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Chrnan6710 and 6 guests