Transport Tycoon Forums

The place to talk about Transport Tycoon
It is currently Fri May 24, 2019 2:01 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Apr 11, 2019 10:49 pm 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer

Joined: Wed May 23, 2018 10:28 pm
Posts: 4
I would love to see a feature for the replacement of train carriages in the future. Currently, one of my biggest pet peeves is upgrading a locomotive, only to find out the train's speed is limited by one of the carriages in tow. I feel that this could be integrated into the same screen as the engine replacement, simply adding more rows to both columns.


Top
   
PostPosted: Thu Apr 11, 2019 11:10 pm 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer

Joined: Wed May 24, 2017 12:51 pm
Posts: 45
Location: East Texas
Near the top of the autoreplace menu there is a button labeled "Engines". If you click on the button, you will get a drop down list that lets you toggle the replacement to "Cars".


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000-2019 phpBB Limited

Copyright © Owen Rudge/The Transport Tycoon Forums 2001-2019.
Hosted by Zernebok Hosting.