Graphics not in HD

Got a problem with OpenTTD? Find some help here.

Moderator: OpenTTD Developers

Post Reply
tbo09
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 2
Joined: 27 May 2018 09:25

Graphics not in HD

Post by tbo09 »

Just changed computers (I'm a Mac user) and the OpenTTD graphics on the new device are appalling. Is there any way to upgrade the graphics?
Eddi
Tycoon
Tycoon
Posts: 7532
Joined: 17 Jan 2007 00:14

Re: Graphics not in HD

Post by Eddi »

in the main menu there is a button to download online content, look for a base set designed for "extra zoom". then you can change the base set in the game settings.
You might not exactly be interested in Ferion, but if you are, have fun :)
tbo09
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 2
Joined: 27 May 2018 09:25

Re: Graphics not in HD

Post by tbo09 »

Awesome. Thank you
Post Reply

Return to “OpenTTD Problems”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 14 guests