How do you refit at station?

Got a problem with OpenTTD? Find some help here.

Moderator: OpenTTD Developers

Post Reply
User avatar
eekee
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 93
Joined: 23 Jun 2005 19:45
Location: Cyberspace

How do you refit at station?

Post by eekee » 24 Apr 2019 17:05

As seen in the screenshot, the "Refit at station" button is disabled. Why?
Attachments
refit-at-station-why-not.png
(127.26 KiB) Not downloaded yet
Extreme network builder. screenshot thread

User avatar
jfs
Director
Director
Posts: 513
Joined: 08 Jan 2003 23:09
Location: Denmark

Re: How do you refit at station?

Post by jfs » 24 Apr 2019 17:15

I think it requires all cars in the train that can be refitted, to be refittable at zero cost and also have bit 4 set in property 27.

User avatar
eekee
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 93
Joined: 23 Jun 2005 19:45
Location: Cyberspace

Re: How do you refit at station?

Post by eekee » 24 Apr 2019 17:24

Ah, I guess that got overlooked in NUTS. Thanks.
Extreme network builder. screenshot thread

Eddi
Tycoon
Tycoon
Posts: 7390
Joined: 17 Jan 2007 00:14

Re: How do you refit at station?

Post by Eddi » 24 Apr 2019 23:35

jfs wrote:I think it requires all cars in the train that can be refitted, to be refittable at zero cost and also have bit 4 set in property 27.
i think it's "or", not "and"
You might not exactly be interested in Ferion, but if you are, have fun :)

User avatar
eekee
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 93
Joined: 23 Jun 2005 19:45
Location: Cyberspace

Re: How do you refit at station?

Post by eekee » 25 Apr 2019 09:00

Eddi wrote:
jfs wrote:I think it requires all cars in the train that can be refitted, to be refittable at zero cost and also have bit 4 set in property 27.
i think it's "or", not "and"
No, all refits in NUTS are zero-cost.
Extreme network builder. screenshot thread

Post Reply

Return to “OpenTTD Problems”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests