Transport Tycoon Forums

The place to talk about Transport Tycoon
It is currently Mon Dec 10, 2018 3:20 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Trains aren't showing
PostPosted: Sun Nov 11, 2018 7:33 pm 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer

Joined: Sun Nov 11, 2018 7:26 pm
Posts: 2
For some reason, the list of trains only gives me cargo even though I really need trains to transport passengers and goods. Does anyone know why. I just downloaded the game yesterday so is that why or is my game glitching or something :?: ?( :|


Top
   
PostPosted: Sun Nov 11, 2018 7:40 pm 
Offline
Moderator
Moderator
User avatar

Joined: Sat Dec 18, 2004 5:35 pm
Posts: 15133
Location: Stockholm, Sweden
You are most likely using a NewGRF or playing in an era where the default game does not offer trains. Please post a savegame and a screenshot! Also, welcome to the forums :)

_________________
Image
OpenTTD Scenarios:
ArchipiƩlago Hermoso
(Latest Release: Version 3.2)
Turnpike Falls (Latest Release: Version 0.91)


Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Nov 12, 2018 1:51 am 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer

Joined: Sun Nov 11, 2018 7:26 pm
Posts: 2
I figured it out. i set myself in 10000 to mess around so i went to 1950 (the default) and worked my way to 2014. Thanks!


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000-2018 phpBB Limited

Copyright © Owen Rudge/The Transport Tycoon Forums 2001-2018.
Hosted by Zernebok Hosting.