Transport Tycoon Forums

The place to talk about Transport Tycoon
It is currently Tue Oct 23, 2018 2:05 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Dec 27, 2017 4:35 pm 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer
User avatar

Joined: Mon Sep 30, 2002 7:39 pm
Posts: 99
Location: Plymouth UK
Guys,
Running 1.7.2 with some saved games going back a few years but never experienced any problems when updating.
Ive recently noticed that none of my stations will display waiting passengers/mail or cargo any more. There is definately passengers there as they show up when the trains/buses collect them. Ive gone through the settings but cant see anything obvious. Anyone else had this issue?
Cheers guys


Top
   
PostPosted: Wed Dec 27, 2017 7:29 pm 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Fri Nov 03, 2017 6:57 pm
Posts: 1585
Location: Courbevoie, near Paris, France
Maybe you accidently clicked on something ?
Click on the station, and bring the upper-right button to "Amount : Waiting".

_________________
NewGRFs by Tony Pixel :
North American Passenger Railroads
Not Enough Subways


My screenshots


Top
   
PostPosted: Wed Dec 27, 2017 8:05 pm 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer
User avatar

Joined: Mon Sep 30, 2002 7:39 pm
Posts: 99
Location: Plymouth UK
?( What a first class !!£**er!!
Thanks mate, never changed that before but must have without noticing.
Much appreciated :bow:


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000-2018 phpBB Limited

Copyright © Owen Rudge/The Transport Tycoon Forums 2001-2018.
Hosted by Zernebok Hosting.