max amount of goods production

Got a problem with OpenTTD? Find some help here.

Moderator: OpenTTD Developers

User avatar
bvoice360
Traffic Manager
Traffic Manager
Posts: 192
Joined: 22 Sep 2013 12:51
Location: Somewhere in Kent

Re: max amount of goods production

Post by bvoice360 » 09 May 2015 17:50

Sylf wrote:
bvoice360 wrote:unless that model does not work in the default, but certainly in ECS if two sections of the same station are separated and have an industry on a different side, the industry that gets the cargo from a train that arrives depends on which side of the station it uses.
I'd like to dispute that.
Possibly that has changed between 1.4.4 and 1.5. If it has, or I am just raving about something that is complete baloney (probably the latter), break your stations down further into four different ones and reassign some trains to the new ones that serve more mills if TimeLapse's suggestion dosn't spread the wood out enough. I hope you held [control] while cloning the trains, or otherwise that is going to take ages for what it is worth.

oggear51
Engineer
Engineer
Posts: 1
Joined: 10 Jun 2019 12:34

Re: max amount of goods production

Post by oggear51 » 10 Jun 2019 12:36

Long time ago. Was something changed in the meantime?

Post Reply

Return to “OpenTTD Problems”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 5 guests