Transport Tycoon Forums

The place to talk about Transport Tycoon
It is currently Tue Nov 21, 2017 3:24 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sun Nov 20, 2011 12:38 pm 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer

Joined: Sun Nov 20, 2011 12:22 pm
Posts: 3
When i purchase planes I use to be able to group them...

I use to be able to group them on microsoft xp....

Why did they change it? I have been playing this game for over 10 years...

I use to be able to group them ie.....

01-02 planes that go to 01 and 02.... group of 50 planes

03-04 planes that go to 03 and 04....group of 50 planes


I play open ttd on xp and can do this...

Why not now on windows 7???


Top
   
PostPosted: Sun Nov 20, 2011 6:11 pm 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Sat Nov 27, 2004 3:05 pm
Posts: 5000
Location: Canada
george008 wrote:
I play open ttd on xp and can do this...
You posted this question in the General Transport Tycoon forum. Then a few minutes later you post the same question in the Transport Tycoon Deluxe forum. Note that OpenTTD is not Transport Tycoon.

_________________
wallyweb on tt-forums: Screenshots - Projects - Releases
wallyweb on Simuscape: Projects - Releases
Other Stuff: TTDPatch 2.6 "Nightly" download - cirdan's OpenTTD branch (New Map Features)
Screenshot Of The Month Contest Winner: August 2015 - Tied May 2016


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000-2017 phpBB Limited

Copyright © Owen Rudge/The Transport Tycoon Forums 2001-2017.
Hosted by Zernebok Hosting.