Transport Tycoon Forums

The place to talk about Transport Tycoon
It is currently Tue Nov 21, 2017 3:34 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Nov 13, 2017 5:31 pm 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer

Joined: Mon Nov 13, 2017 5:10 pm
Posts: 3
Hello,

I'm using Joker's patch PAck 1.18.8, and i'm using:

FIRS_Industry_Replacement_Set_3-3.0.0alpha10
ECS__FIRS_vehicle_set-2014.11.26
FIXES-2
FISH_ship_set-0.9.2
Generic_Tram_Set-0.4
NuTracks-r247
US_Town_Names-1.0-3

I play long time without any newgrf's and a short time with this mantened.

I'm loking for a newgrf this added subwaytracks, subwaytrains and subwaystations to the game. I have try sume one bot now one works.

And a train pack with firs train cars with different speed limit for a different Period of time. I have only the Generic_Tram_Set-0.4 ther i have one train care without any speed limit for the complite play time is very unrealistic.

Can someone pleas hewlp me? Thank you

Sorry for my bad englisch.


Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Nov 13, 2017 6:26 pm 
Offline
Traffic Manager
Traffic Manager
User avatar

Joined: Fri Nov 21, 2014 12:39 pm
Posts: 144
Location: The Granite City.
Dasich84 wrote:
Hello,

I'm using Joker's patch PAck 1.18.8, and i'm using:

FIRS_Industry_Replacement_Set_3-3.0.0alpha10
ECS__FIRS_vehicle_set-2014.11.26
FIXES-2
FISH_ship_set-0.9.2
Generic_Tram_Set-0.4
NuTracks-r247
US_Town_Names-1.0-3

I play long time without any newgrf's and a short time with this mantened.

I'm loking for a newgrf this added subwaytracks, subwaytrains and subwaystations to the game. I have try sume one bot now one works.

And a train pack with firs train cars with different speed limit for a different Period of time. I have only the Generic_Tram_Set-0.4 ther i have one train care without any speed limit for the complite play time is very unrealistic.

Can someone pleas hewlp me? Thank you

Sorry for my bad englisch.

Attachment:
Unnamed, 01_01_1986#1.png [205.26 KiB]
Not downloaded yet

some searching you should be able to find what you are looking for , have a look here .http://rsync.nl.gentoo.org/pub/games/op ... as/newgrf/ ....
and here for nightly versions of grfs ... http://bundles.openttdcoop.org/?C=M&O=D


Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Nov 13, 2017 8:08 pm 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer

Joined: Mon Nov 13, 2017 5:10 pm
Posts: 3
Oh tanks i use yet the 2cc train vehicel bus and tram set. I have find the new version 2.0 this works, the version 1.X made some problems befor.

Is ther anywhere a real subway set with a underground level? I see this on youtube but no link to the patch.


Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Nov 13, 2017 10:33 pm 
Offline
Traffic Manager
Traffic Manager
User avatar

Joined: Fri Nov 21, 2014 12:39 pm
Posts: 144
Location: The Granite City.
http://forums.ttdrussia.net/viewtopic.php?f=17&t=3932, the only article I found .


Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Nov 14, 2017 5:44 pm 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer

Joined: Mon Nov 13, 2017 5:10 pm
Posts: 3
Ok tanks but my russian is like zero.

Then i'm playing without undergraund.

Bat thank for the help to find very nice train sets.


Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Nov 14, 2017 8:29 pm 
Offline
Traffic Manager
Traffic Manager
User avatar

Joined: Fri Nov 21, 2014 12:39 pm
Posts: 144
Location: The Granite City.
Dasich84 wrote:
Ok tanks but my russian is like zero.

Then i'm playing without undergraund.

Bat thank for the help to find very nice train sets.

Google can translate , I am on permanent auto translate .


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000-2017 phpBB Limited

Copyright © Owen Rudge/The Transport Tycoon Forums 2001-2017.
Hosted by Zernebok Hosting.