Transport Tycoon Forums

The place to talk about Transport Tycoon
It is currently Mon Dec 17, 2018 6:39 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Jan 24, 2011 12:10 pm 
Offline
Engineer
Engineer

Joined: Sun Feb 24, 2008 11:27 am
Posts: 50
Hi!

I want to make a double track, so I can have more trains, but I can't seem to get one-way pieces of track. How do I do?

_________________
1993matias - alias Matias
Simutrans, Locomotion, RRT3, TTO and Sid Meier's RRT player.
Long live Denmark!!!


Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Jan 24, 2011 3:00 pm 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Mon Oct 05, 2009 4:36 pm
Posts: 1985
Location: Leeds, UK
1) You've posted this in the TTO forum, and in TTO you cannot place one-way signals.
2) If you've got OpenTTD, then a uni-directional signal can be placed by clicking on the signal which you have just placed - keep clicking to cycle through all the different signals, or if you have the Signals GUI in Advanced Settings enabled, then you should see a picture of the different signals you can select below the place signal button.

_________________
Screenshots

Formerly Class 165


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000-2018 phpBB Limited

Copyright © Owen Rudge/The Transport Tycoon Forums 2001-2018.
Hosted by Zernebok Hosting.