Generating Version information

Got a problem with TTDPatch? Get help here.

Moderator: TTDPatch Moderators

Post Reply
User avatar
WWTBAM
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 3682
Joined: 02 Apr 2005 07:01
Location: Sydney NSW Antipodea
Contact:

Generating Version information

Post by WWTBAM » 04 Sep 2013 09:40

When I run

Code: Select all

ren AmDOS.exe TYCOON.EXE
ttdpatch.exe -!v+T+w-
del TYCOON.EXE
ren GerDOS.exe TYCOON.EXE
ttdpatch.exe -!v+T+w-
del TYCOON.EXE
ren FreDOS.exe TYCOON.EXE
ttdpatch.exe -!v+T+w-
del TYCOON.EXE
ren EnDOS.exe TYCOON.EXE
ttdpatch.exe -!v+T+w-
as a batch file, I only get 1 .ver file. I understand I am supposed to get 5.
Formerly known as r0b0t_b0y2003, robotboy, roboboy and beclawat. The best place to get the most recent nightly builds of TTDPatch is: http://roboboy.users.tt-forums.net/TTDPatch/nightlies/

User avatar
WWTBAM
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 3682
Joined: 02 Apr 2005 07:01
Location: Sydney NSW Antipodea
Contact:

Re: Generating Version information

Post by WWTBAM » 04 Sep 2013 12:58

All the DOS files I have are V2.01.119 . Their filesizes are: American 485 kb, English 485 kb, French 494 kb, German 488 kb and Spanish 495 kb.
Formerly known as r0b0t_b0y2003, robotboy, roboboy and beclawat. The best place to get the most recent nightly builds of TTDPatch is: http://roboboy.users.tt-forums.net/TTDPatch/nightlies/

Post Reply

Return to “Problems with TTDPatch”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest