Transport Tycoon Forums

The place to talk about Transport Tycoon
It is currently Sun Aug 19, 2018 1:35 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Station building bug
PostPosted: Thu Sep 15, 2005 1:25 pm 
Offline
Tycoon
Tycoon
User avatar

Joined: Sat Jan 10, 2004 8:19 pm
Posts: 2085
Location: London
The Bug
The proper highlighting is not shown when building stations with the Loco GUI. The correct station will be built however.


Steps to reproduce
Open the station tab and select a normal station with a fixed settings, such as 1 length with 4 tracks.
Hovering over the map will show the correct highlight.
Press the Station button on the Loco GUI Station window twice.
Hovering over the map will only show 1 highlighted tile.


(Happens with default config, a59)


Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Sep 16, 2005 11:17 am 
Offline
TTDPatch Developer
TTDPatch Developer
User avatar

Joined: Tue Apr 13, 2004 1:35 pm
Posts: 417
Location: Eindhoven, Netherlands
to be honest i've known this bug already for quite some time, i just didn't had time to look into it/fix it... i don't think fixing it will be really difficult...


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000-2018 phpBB Limited

Copyright © Owen Rudge/The Transport Tycoon Forums 2001-2018.
Hosted by Zernebok Hosting.